Class Secretaries

 

Class secretaries represent the largest volunteer group, totaling over 100 volunteers from all classes.
They act as the liaisons between their classmates and the school and collect and edit notes from their classmates
each year for the spring issue of CA Magazine.

 

Deadlines for Class notes:

January 31: deadline by which classmates should submit notes to class secretaries
February 15: deadline by which class notes are due to CA

If you are interested in learning more about volunteering as a class secretary, please email class_secretary@concordacademy.org.

Class Secretaries

Olivia Swaim LeFeaver ’41
Ruth Cheney Wyman ’43
Penelope Weadock Slough ’46
Laura Richardson Payson ’47
Diane Sargent ’48
Nancy Billings Bursaw ’49
Phebe Ham ’50
Jane Uhler McDonough ’51
Elizabeth Ritchie Topper ’52
Elisabeth Jenney Paige ’53
Mary Jenney Stewart ’53
Mary Goodale Crowther ’54
Betsy Atwood Nelson ’55
Helen Locke Cook ’56
Carol Swanson Louchheim ’57
Caroline Murfitt-Eller ’58
Caroline Craven Nielsen ’59
Margot Dewey Churchill ’60
Sarah Lanigan Gaitskill ’61
Christine Griffith Heyworth ’61
Ellen Smith Harde ’62
Anne Buxton Sobol ’62
Marion Myers Johannsen ’63
Faith Andrews Bedford ’63
Caroline Herrick ’64
Wendy White ’64
Cornelia Kennedy Atkins ’65
Tracy Barker Greenwood ’65
M. Loring Bradlee ’66
Muriel Desloovere ’67
Julie Harrison ’68
Nancy Schoeffler ’69
Elizabeth Brown ’70
Elizabeth Ames Macdonald ’71
Holladay Rust Bank ’72
Cathrine Wolf ’73
Cecily Deegan McMillan ’74
Victoria Huber ’75
Sydney Miller ’75
Jacqueline van der Horst Sergent ’75
Margaret Sweatt Kunhardt ’76
Jean Dunbar Knapp ’77
Jean McCormick ’77
Martha Livingston ’78
Lisa Siegel ’80
Lindsay Millard Clinton ’81
Laura Payne ’81
Lindsay Clinton ’81
Gordon Gabbay ’82
Adam Ford ’83
Katrina Pugh ’83
Kimberly Holden ’84
Sarah Huntoon ’84
Nancy Shohet West ’84
Martha Leggat ’85
Madeleine Blanz-Mayo ’86
Julia Baumgarten Foster ’86
Kerith Gardner ’87
Jay Golden ’88
Andrew Heimert ’89
Michael Romano ’89
Sarah Amory Welch ’90
Claudia Burke ’91
Edward Peselman ’91
Sam Thayer Wilde ’93
David Wolfe ’93
Michael Lichtenstein ’94
Karena Detweiler ’95
Katherine Stanley Wilson ’96
Johanna Rosen ’97
Sara Walker ’97
Michael Edwards ’98
Elizabeth Prives ’99
Sarah Green Carmichael ’00
Erin Hult ’00
Benjamin Carmichael ’01
Caitlin Grasso ’01
Natalie Krajcir ’02
Stephanie Bowen ’03
Heather Reid ’03
Christie Wilcox ’03
Samantha Siegal ’04
Eli Mead Vivas ’04
Emily Hoppe ’05
Amanda MacLellan ’05
Maura FitzGerald ’06
Sonali Lappin ’07
Peter Boskey ’08
Fannie Watkinson ’08
Jennifer Lamy ’09
Yelena Rasic ’09
Louisa Smythe ’10
Matthieu Labaudiniere ’11
Maxmillian Bender ’12
Emma Starr ’12
Melissa Pappas ’13
Andy Zou ’13
Natalie Ferris ’14
Rebecca Miller ’14
Samantha Culbert ’15
Christopher Pappey ’15
Arden Fitzpatrick ’16
Dolores Garcia ’16
Julia Kostro ’16
Julia Shea ’16